​私隱政策 Privacy Policy

以下列明聯合裁剪專業中心(以下簡稱「本公司」)在個人資料(私隱)條例(以下簡稱「本條例」)下之政策及實務。閣下登入本公司的網站 ,即代表閣下接受列於本政策,並由本公司決定不時更改的私隱政策及安排。

 

1.收集資料的目的

為求不斷改善本公司的產品及服務質素及進一步了解客戶的需要,本公司或會要求閣下提供有關的個人資料、聯絡方法及其他相關資料。如有關個人資料並不完整或不正確,本公司可能無法向閣下提供或繼續提供有關服務。

  

本公司以自願提供資料的原則收集造訪本網站的使用者資料。收集的個人資料包括姓氏、名字、地址、電話號碼、手提電話號碼、傳真機號碼、電郵地址及其他閣下提交的資料。本公司所收集到的資料亦只會用於向使用者收集資料時所列明的使用目的以推廣本公司的產品及服務,及閣下與本公司可能同意或法律不時要求的其他用途:

  

.內部研究及分析;

.日常之客戶服務;

.處理客戶投訴及查詢;

.邀請閣下參與推廣計劃、市場調查、問卷調查或其他推廣活動;

.產品及服務推廣及優惠詳情;

.防止或偵測罪行;

.根據法例作出披露;

.任何與上述有直接關連之事項。

 

2. 個人資料之使用

本公司會將客戶資料保密,並不會出售閣下的個人資料予任何第三者,但有可能把有關資料提供予:

.任何向本公司提供服務而該等服務與我們業務運作有關的任何代理、承包商或第三方服務供應商;

.任何獲本公司授權處理客戶個人資料之代理;

.本公司的核數師、顧問或法律顧問;

.傳播媒介(在若干有關處理客戶投訴及查詢之情況下);

.任何對本公司負有保密責任的人士。

 

3. 資料之保安

本公司將妥善地儲存客戶的個人資料在系統中,只有經過適當培訓及授權之職員方可讀取這些個人資料。本公司亦保證職員對客戶的個人資料作高度保安及保密。

 

4. “Cookies”

"Cookies"是細小的電腦檔案儲存於使用者的網頁瀏覽器上,用以存取使用者瀏覽網頁時的瀏覽習慣及記錄。"Cookies"可幫助使用者更方便瀏覽網頁、提升可用性及網頁流程。本公司部分內容可能使用"Cookies",藉以節省閣下每次瀏覽網站時重新登入的時間,但並不會用於收集可識別個人身份的資料。當瀏覽本網站時,閣下同意按照本政策所示的"Cookies"使用。如閣下拒絕同意,閣下可刪除"Cookies",但閣下可能因此無法進入我們網站的所有部份。

5. 查詢及更正個人資料

本公司資料庫內存放的所有個人資料,根據本條例,閣下有權隨時向本公司查詢是否持有其個人資料,並有權取得該等資料的副本及更正任何不準確的資料。以上查閱或更改資料要求可以書面方式郵寄致:

  

個人資料管理主任
聯合裁剪專業中心
九龍彌敦道760號東海大廈5字樓33室

根據本條例,本公司有權對任何查閱個人資料的處理要求收取合理的費用。

若中英文版本有差異之處,以中文版本為準。

聯合裁剪專業中心

 This privacy policy sets out the obligations and policies of United Pattern Design (hereinafter 'UPD', 'the company', 'us', 'we' or 'our') under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the 'Ordinance'). By visiting our website, customers are deemed to agree to the policies and practices described in this privacy policy as amended from time to time at our sole discretion.

1. Purpose of Data Collection

In order to improve our products and services continuously and to further understand the needs of our customers, we may ask customers to provide us with their personal data, contact details, and other relevant information. If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide our services to you.

 

We collect personal data from our website visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal data may include first name, last name, address, telephone number, mobile number, fax number, email, and any other information submitted by the customers. The personal data collected will be used only for the purposes we specified on the relevant web page at the time when we invite you to provide your personal data for the promotion of our products and services, and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

  

.internal research and analysis;

.daily operation of our services;

.customer complaints and inquiries’ handling;

.invitation to customers for participating in promotional campaigns, market research and surveys, and other marketing activities;

.offers and promotions of our products and services;

.prevention or detection of crime;

.disclosure as required by law;

.matters directly related thereto.

 2. Use of Personal Data

Personal data of customers will be kept confidential, we will not sell customer’s personal data to any other third party, but we may provide such information to:

.any agent, contractor, or third-party service provider who provides services to our company in connection with the operation of our business;

.any agent authorized by our company to process personal data of our customers;

.auditors, consultants or legal counsel of our company;

.the media (in relation to the handling of customer complaints and inquiries in certain circumstances);

.any person who owes a duty of confidentiality to our company.

3. Data Security

Our company will maintain your personal data securely in our system. Only authorized staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access such personal data. We will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

4. "Cookies"

“Cookies” is small computer files stored in user’s web browser to store information about user’s browsing preferences and history while browsing a website. It helps user to navigate the website efficiently, enhancing usability or site processes. “Cookies” may be used in part of our website content to help saving your time from login again when re-visiting our website, but will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. By browsing our website, you consent to the use of “Cookies” in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent, you can disable “Cookies” but you may not be able to access all parts of our websites.

5. Access and Correction of Personal Data

All personal data will be stored in our database system. Under the Ordinance, customers have the right to check whether our company holds personal data about you, the right to obtain a copy of that data, and to correct any inaccurate data from us at any time. Requests for access to data or correction of data should be made in writing to:

  

Personal Information Management Officer
United Pattern Design
Rm 33, 5/F Cosmopolitan Centre,

760 Nathan Road, KLN, HK

In accordance with the Ordinance, we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal data access request.

If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this policy, the Chinese version shall prevail.

 

United Pattern Design